In 2015 company has been established as «Azeri Inter Euro Enjinirinq Konsultant», but in the second part of 2016 from marketing point of view Company has made rebranding and changed name to «AZKON Lift Company» and continues its work activity under this name.
«AZKON Lift Company» is an official representative of «XIZI LIFT» since June 2015 and «SHANGHAI MITSUBISHI ELEVATOR» starting from January 2016. Each employee of our company has got 17 years experience in the field of elevator business. Over the years our team carried out installation of more than 1500 equipment of world leading brands (elevators, escalators, moving walks, and lifts for disabled people, vehicles and cargo) in Azerbaijan. We also have experience of working abroad in countries such as Georgia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates and Saudi Arabia.
Our services cover a wide range starting from the supply of equipment, installation and start-up to subsequent high-quality maintenance.
The main directions of our activity:
• Supply of elevators, escalators and walking walks (from the manufacturer`s factory).
• Installation / Dismantling of equipment.
• Project design corresponding to our activity.
• Modernization of lifting mechanism.
• Maintenance and repair of elevators, escalators and walking walks.